acheter cialis en ligne

PRIVACY POLICY

Advanta Seeds Pty Ltd t/a Pacific Seeds (Pacific Seeds) is committed to protecting the privacy of our customers.

The following Privacy Policy explains Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds commitment to managing your personal information. Personal information is information about you where your identity is apparent from that information. Our Privacy Policy also sets out how information that you disclose to us might be used.
COLLECTION
We will only collect personal information that is necessary to enable us conduct business with you. This information enables us to carry out:
  • Our online activities (Hyola On-Line); and
  • Our business of selling seed through our distributors.
USE AND DISCLOSURE
We recognise that your privacy is very important to you and that you have a right to control your Personal information.

Personal information will not be released to persons or entities outside our organisation without your consent except where:
  1. such disclosure is permitted under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth);
  2. Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds is required by law to disclose information to third parties;
  3. Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds has outsourced some internal functions to third party contractors, for example, data warehousing, hosting servers or mail houses.

Our staff are trained to treat your personal information with the utmost confidentiality.
HYOLA WEBSITE ONLINE
We want to provide a safe, secure web experience.

The amount of information we collect about you through interaction with the Hyola website depends on how you use the Hyola website and whether you elect to give us any information about yourself. You may choose to give us personal information, such as your name, address or e-mail that may be needed, for example, to correspond with you, to process an order or to provide you with information.

If you visit the website to read or download information, we record the date and time of your visit and which, if any, search engine was used. You can visit the Hyola website without telling us who you are and without revealing any information about yourself. Any information we collect is used to improve the services we offer, to improve our website content and to contact you with updated relevant information. Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds will not share, except with its related companies, or sell any information obtained on this website with any other company without your consent.
SEED SALES BUSINESS
To enable us to sell Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds products through our distributors, we collect information, including personal information, about distributors and growers, for example, distributor details and details of growers who have purchased seed and the seed purchased.

If you are a distributor or a grower, and do not provide the personal information necessary for us to carry out our seed selling activities, then we may be unable able to provide you with Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds products, either directly, or through a distributor.
ACCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION
You have the right to gain access to the personal information we collect about you, except in certain circumstances in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).
If you would like to gain access to your personal information, please contact the Advanta Seeds Privacy Coordinator on the contact details below.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we collect, use or disclose is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, if you are concerned that the personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete and up-to-date, please notify us, and we will take steps to correct the information.
PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or unauthorised access, modification or disclosure.

Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify personal information we no longer need for any purpose disclosed in this Privacy Policy.

Our employees understand their responsibility to protect and use correctly information provided by our customers.
PROMOTIONAL MATERIAL VIA E-MAIL
You may choose to opt out of Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds Hyola marketing communications activities. We respect and acknowledge your right to do this. If you do not wish to receive marketing and promotional materials via e-mail or mail from Advanta Seeds or Pacific Seeds please e-mail us at info@pacseeds.com.au, being sure to provide your name and address. You can also telephone on (07) 4690 2666 and we will remove your name from our direct marketing list.
LINKS TO OTHER SITES
  The Hyola website contain links to other websites. Advanta Seeds and Pacific Seeds is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of such websites.
NOTIFICATION OF CHANGES
 This Privacy Policy was updated May 2017.
PRIVACY COMMITMENT CHANGES
From time to time we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If information practices change at some time in the future we will post the policy changes to our website to notify you of these changes and provide you with the ability to opt out of these new uses. If you are concerned about how your information is used, you should check our website periodically.
CONTACT US
We welcome your feedback, suggestions and questions regarding our Privacy Policy. These should be directed to the Privacy Coordinator at privacyinfo@pacseeds.com.au or mailed to:

The Privacy Coordinator
Human Resources Division
Advanta Seeds
PO Box 337
TOOWOOMBA QLD 4350